Staff Directory

Student Staff

Last Name First Name Position(s)
Kertis '22 Violet
  • LUAG Student Advisory Committee Member
  • Museum Administrative Assistant
Vigorito '22 Grace
  • LUAG Student Advisory Committee Member
Jewel '23 Sara
  • LUAG Student Advisory Committee Member
Zheng '23 Dia
  • LUAG Student Advisory Committee Member
  • Visitor Services Representative
Sanchez Rivera '23 Sara
  • LUAG Student Advisory Committee Member
  • Museum Educator
Bender '22 Caroline
  • Digitization Intern
Rubio '24 Cassidy
  • Visitor Services Representative
Ginn '24 Sam
  • Visitor Services Representative
Derei '23 Nikki
  • Visitor Services Representative
Wecht '22 Sarah
  • LUAG Student Advisory Committee Member
Forero Arevalo '24 Juliana
  • LUAG Student Advisory Committee Member
Wilson '23 Hallie
  • LUAG Student Advisory Committee Member
Lugo '21 Amanda
  • Museum Administrative Assistant
Radic Maya
  • Visitor Services Representative
Tsao '25 Emily
  • Curatorial Intern
Galarza '22 Jessica
  • LUAG Student Advisory Committee Member
  • Museum Educator

Director's Advisory Council

Last Name First Name Position(s)
Rodale ’74 ’76G ’05P Heather
  • Director's Advisory Council Member
Hoffman '77 Jay
  • Director's Advisory Council Member
Shikiar '07 Sam
  • Director's Advisory Council Member
Merchant Priti
  • Director's Advisory Council Member
Diefenbach Nina
  • Director's Advisory Council Member
Baer '72, '07P, '15P Lewis
  • Director's Advisory Council Member
Foucek '72 '05P '09P Ollie
  • Director's Advisory Council Member
Dilorio '14G Amanda
  • Director's Advisory Council Member
Dilorio Emil
  • Director's Advisory Council Member
Cranage Lapoint ’91, ‘96G Robin
  • Director's Advisory Council Member
R. Churgin '77 Amy
  • Director's Advisory Council Member
Breen '68 J Douglas
  • Director's Advisory Council Member
Spencer '69 '75G Thomas
  • Director's Advisory Council Member
Davidson '04 Jessica
  • Director's Advisory Council Member

Volunteers

Last Name First Name
DiEdwardo Maryann
Kazakia Maria
Kom Sook
Ripa Sandy
Tafaro Joe
Weisman Melody

LUAG Staff

Last Name First Name Position(s) Emailsort descending Phone
Wismer Alexandria
  • Coordinator
alw414@lehigh.edu 610-758-6880
Schaffer Elise
  • Coordinator of Museum Experience and Access
ejs421@lehigh.edu
Ludwig-Dicus Jeff
  • Head Preparator and Exhibition Designer
jwl204@lehigh.edu 610-758-6885
Allaik Khalil
  • Preparator and Collections Specialist
kha210@lehigh.edu 610-758-3614
DeEsch Vasti
  • Collections Manager Registrar
vfd210@lehigh.edu 610-758-4334

Senior Staff

Last Name First Name Position(s) Emailsort descending Phone
Wonsidler Mark
  • Curator, Exhibitions and Collections
mdw6@lehigh.edu 610-758-4337
Brennan Stacie
  • Curator of Education
sen403@lehigh.edu 610-758-4836
Crow William
  • Director and Professor of Practice, Art, Architecture, and Design
wbc218@lehigh.edu 610-758-4862